Day 1 Results (Thursday 2nd August 2018)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
1

K Howlett

Yellowhill Jock  342325 0 5 11 38 0 0 16 150
2 D S M Macaulay Flo 295953 11 3 Ret         Ret
3 J A MacKillop Zak 344081 14 3 Ret         Ret
4 M C Shearer Tib 330817 9 8 9 38 14 4 1 137
5 W J Welsh Jim 329311 2 6 7 34 12 0 TU 139
6 N F McVicar Bill 340129 8 4 11 Ret       Ret
7 J W Menzies Baledmund Shaw 340216 11 3 10 41 17 0 TU 118
8 A McKenzie Bhoy 319887 1 10 23 Ret       Ret
9 K R Donald Bill 339081 1 7 15 Ret       Ret
10 I Wilkie Floss 320441 1 2 9 21 18 10 4 155
11 C Cropper Rhydale Paddy 342664 5 7 Ret         Ret
12 M Arres Doug 333586 16 5 19 Ret       Ret
13 J R Welsh Cree 314615 3 3 5 Ret       Ret
14 W Welsh Chase 343538 7 2 7 37 7 8 2 150
15 L Hinnekens Eira 337670 3 2 4 45 2 6 1 157
16 A G Kennedy Cap 341365 20 4 23 Ret       Ret
17 J G Sutherland Upland Jan 304637 8 1 4 32 3 TU   132
18 A S Stewart Tweed 331136 2 0 4 11 18 9 9 167
19 M Grant Cashlie (ROM) 339164 5 8 11 Ret       Ret
20 R B Henderson Skid 297208 0 1 6 44 2 0 TU 147
21 I Lockhart Jaff 334269 8 2 7 Ret       Ret
22 D Wallace Bill 319988 4 2 10 Ret       Ret
23 P Martin Jill 314792 0 1 3 Ret       Ret
24 J B Ramsay Drift 337900 4 5 11 Ret       Ret
25 J MacDonald Zoe 338460 5 5 17 Ret       Ret
26 C J Caygill Dot 326841 10 6 Ret         Ret
27 A McCulloch Risp 333554 7 3 6 38 0 12 1 153
28 N Campbell Gus 290506 4 2 8 33 Ret     Ret
29 G R Clark Irwell Flo 309665 0 4 7 Ret       Ret
30 E Nilsson Frej (ROM) 345112 11 5 10 Ret       Ret
31 F W Shennan Spot 336752 8 0 5 15 0 8 TU 164
32 D N Gillon Luke 326402 8 1 5 40 2 0 0 164
33 D Robertson Moss 341501 10 4 10 Ret       Ret
34 C M Davidson Jaff 344621 6 11 16 Ret       Ret
35 C M Magnusson Sprout 341620 1 3 4 Disq       Disq
36 J S Hastie Cree 318028 2 5 26 Ret       Ret
37 A Jardine Elsie 298206 5 7 13 43 Disq     Disq
38 M L Watt Lyn 309819 7 4 9 Disq       Disq
39 S McCrindle Zac 335183 6 6 8 50 9 3 9 129
40 J Hill Molly 326042 6 4 4 Ret       Ret
41 L Magnusson Midderry Liz 342009 0 2 4 Ret       Ret
42 I M Brownlie Lia 337241 0 2 4 50 3 10 0 151
43 A D Carnegie Linburn Rook 321580 8 1 4 18 2 10 0 177
44 R Henderson Jude 328400 4 5 2 6 3 6 4 190
45 V Billingham Tweedhope Kemp 325091 20 7 Ret         Ret
46 D J Murray Ali 313796 8 10 26 Disq       Disq
47 C Toner Tammi 353070 2 4 4 Ret       Ret
48 M McTeir Dewi Katie 305505 11 7 30 Ret       Ret
49 S L Davidson Hope 337995 4 6 23 Ret       Ret
50 J J Templeton MBE Harris 334960 3 3 23 Ret       Ret

 

 

Brace

The maximum number of points availabe for each brace run is 280, allocated by 2 judges (140 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 280, minus the points deducted.

Run Handler Dog 1 ISDS No Dog 2 ISDS No Out1 Lift1 Out2 Lift2 Fetch Drive Shed Pen 1 Pen 2 Total
1 G C Gardner Meg 319859 Nan 341575 6 1 5 2 6 56 1 20 20 163
2 M MacNally Ash 342436 Finn 299272                   ABS