Day 2 Results (Friday 3rd August 2018)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
51 W A Morrison Tanhill Will 295732 2 2 13 17 2 TU   144
52 A Kent Cas 331844 26 14 28 Ret       Ret
53 C Joelsson Ness 341691 38 15 Ret         Ret
54 J Wright Gyp 331515 5 4 11 35 8 15 TU 122
55 W J Welsh Tweed 321306 14 6 10 34 4 Ret   Ret
56 R B Henderson Tweed 320142 8 3 7 15 1 11 4 171
57 A Jardine Chelsee 322690 4 7 25 41 18 TU   85
58 J J Casey Jack 336153 6 9 15 20 14 Tu   116
59 J G Templeton Adelph Jip 316704 Ret             Ret
60 L M Gast Ben 337950 0 0 6 44 Ret     Ret
61 A R Mundell Taff 310602 0 7 14 15 0 4 4 176
62 N F McVicar Mist 327215 5 4 5 13 0 14 0 179
63 L Hinnekens Meg 310966 5 1 4 30 Disq     Disq
64 C J Caygill Luck 315568 1 3 6 35 6 0 8 161
65 M McTeir Mak 324638 7 8 7 45 Ret     Ret
66 J W Menzies Baledmund Ted 340218 0 4 12 21 2 0 1 180
67 J Y L'Etang Slip 330893 2 6 26 40 Ret     Ret
68 W Cormack Jill 334120 1 0 5 32 5 18 TU 139
69 J Moore Meg 325424 6 0 6 Ret       Ret
70 S McCrindle Kate 326642 4 0 4 26 2 7 0 177
71 S L Davidson Gillieglen Queen 316795 4 4 6 15 0 18 7 166
72 W A Sim Bree 324637 4 3 8 Ret       Ret
73 M Condie Doon 304758 9 1 4 31 2 14 TU 139
74  K R Donald Choc 312120 0 0 20 10 5 Ret   Ret
75 S R Morgan Mess 350537 8 8 12 32 0 Ret   Ret
76 J D Robinson Jill 333584 11 6 10 26 4 10 3 150
77 D N Gillon Sweep 317704 2 1 6 11 6 0 TU 174
78 A Wilkie Mot 335556 4 4 21 Ret       Ret
79 A Welsh Don 329756 3 4 21 Ret       Ret
80 J MacDonald Jim 338458 7 7 13 Ret       Ret
81 G C Gardner Meg 319859 8 6 11 29 0 12 Ret Ret
82 E Moore Cap 319188 0 2 10 24 18 Ret   Ret
83 H T Johnstone Fellgate Bella 313717 4 2 11 24 8 12 TU 139
84 A McCulloch Fern 324716 0 3 10 Ret       Ret
85 D Kinloch Denwyn Gwen 338235 6 7 17 Ret       Ret
86 T McPhee Omega Moss 315701 9 11 12 Ret       Ret
87 K F McCullough Flo 316536 7 7 12 Ret       Ret
88 O Brown Tweed 318941 10 6 16 Ret       Ret
89 A S Stewart Kemi Ruby 340718 7 7 8 22 13 Ret   Ret
90 A D Carnegie Jess 320268 4 3 6 14 7 Ret   Ret
91 F S Renwick Dice 314363 0 3 7 33 16 2 2 157
92 E A J MacLean Dan 297106 2 2 17 Ret       Ret
93 W Welsh Cap 333599 1 8 9 25 13 Ret   Ret
94 A MacLean Kate 317139 4 8 14 Ret       Ret
95 C Cropper Penllwyn Fly 300049 1 4 9 8 0 18 0 180
96 A MacCuish Tweed 316636 8 6 13 Ret       Ret
97 J B Ramsay Fly 347225 10 4 8 16 0 8 Ret Ret
98 P Howe Mirk 328396 6 8 26 Ret       Ret
99 S J Grant Tia (ROM) 317858 6 5 8 33 Ret     Ret
100 J J Casey Shep 321156 6 6 8 Ret       Ret

 

 

Brace

The maximum number of points availabe for each brace run is 240, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 280, minus the points deducted.

Run Handler Dog 1 ISDS No Dog 2 ISDS No Out1 Lift1 Out2 Lift2 Fetch Drive Shed Pen 1 Pen 2 Total
3 A McKenzie Bhoy 319887 Mist 294715 16 2 1 2 13 43 7 8 TU 168
4 J Hill Molly 326042 Sid 326043                   Abs