Day 3 Results (Saturday 4th August 2018)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
101 R Henderson Glen 313344 7 8 12 30 6 Ret   Ret
102 C M Davidson Cap 297608 5 Ret           Ret
103 D Robertson Joe 330167 8 7 8 19 4 13 2 159
104 V Billingham Tweedhope Megg 325087 Ret             Ret
105 J W Common Grit 330775 6 4 6 26 0 4 4 170
106 J A MacKillop Straid Ben 342868 2 5 15 Ret       Ret
107 M Grant Fred 319189 0 0 7 Ret       Ret
108 J Hill Sid 326043               Abs
109 M C Shearer Roy 322956 0 8 4 17 12 15 0 164
110 K W Brehmer Cynfal Gwen 315919 8 6 6 21 0 18 TU 141
111 W A Morrison Straid Nell 303077 0 8 12 Ret       Ret
112 M Arres Clyde 328022 11 2 10 Ret       Ret
113 G R Clark Jock 313062 7 5 15 Ret       Ret
114 C Mann Nell 293559               Abs
115 F W Shennan Mia 314619 0 6 5 12 0 0 0 197
116 J L McMillan Lamp 298070               Abs
117 I Lockhart Bill 338560 0 8 14 Ret       Ret
118 B Smith Lass 345076               Abs
119 E Foster Moss 316805 4 12 27 Ret       Ret
120 J C Maclachlan Ben 319699 0 11 24 Ret       Ret
121 I M Brownlie Tib 334742 1 5 12 Ret       Ret
122 P Martin Daisy 347000 0 4 5 14 0 16 2 179
123 J S Hastie Lethans Bear 332619 0 0 11 Ret       Ret
124 J G Sutherland Nessy 337239 10 4 9 21 1     Disq
125 J R Welsh Tanhill Sam 300960 0 2 29 Ret       Ret
126 D Wallace Boy 328401               Abs
127 T Blacklock Ben 310042 0 0 13 Ret       Ret
128 D J Murray Groesfaen Petra 341013 4 0 23 Ret       Ret
129 C Dickson Straid Star 327597 6 0 3 Ret       Ret
130 C Toner Ali 344458 5 7 Ret         Ret
131 L Magnusson Kate 311738 4 4 7 Ret       Ret
132 K Howlett Fly 296130               Abs
133 J Foster Tay 313914 1 0 20         Ret
134 A J Hughson Fay 324916 9 2 21         Ret
135 M L Watt Dale 332793 12 6 20         Ret
136 E Nilsson Midderry Kid 342012 5 4 23         Ret
137 D S M Macaulay Mitch 344019 0 1 11         Ret
138 N Docherty Don 316982 14 0 7         Ret
139 R Dalziel Mack 349021               Abs
140 A Watson Burndale Fen 327948               Abs
141 I Wilkie Pip 338459 2 6 8         Ret
142 N Campbell Cass 304008 0 10 9 32 0 2 1 166
143 C M Magnusson Kemi Sally 341441 4 1 2 14 10     Ret
144 J McKenzie Tweedie 320421 0 0 14         Ret
145 W R J Tod Sawmill Chip 324745 8 10 28         Ret
146 A McKenzie Jess 344082 0 2 1 28 6 0 6 177
147 A G Kennedy Drift 304380 4 5 22         Ret
148 R C Middleton Will 316505 0 9 27         Ret
149 C Armstrong Malta Scott 335047 0 0 5         Ret
150 H Brown Groesfaen Kadi 330179 0 3 4         Ret

 

 

Brace

The maximum number of points availabe for each brace run is 240, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 280, minus the points deducted.

Run Handler Dog 1 ISDS No Dog 2 ISDS No Out1 Lift1 Out2 Lift2 Fetch Drive Shed Pen1 Pen2 Total
5 R B Henderson Bonnie 332933 Tweed 320142                   Abs
6 L Hinnekens Fudji (ROM) 329936 Meg 310966 19 11 16 11 11         Ret
7 J W Menzies Baledmund Shaw 340216 Baledmund Ted 340218 11 8 8 10 19 45 8 TU   126