Day 2 Singles Results (Friday 23rd August 2019)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
51 L Hinnekens Meg 310966 24 0 8 10 5 16 0 157
52 J Foster Tay 313914 12 5 12 8 0 2 8 173
53 I M Brownlie Templehall Oz 350791 6 5 10 7 4 20 20 148 T
54 O Brown Craig 343161 2 6 31 60 20 20 20 STD
55 S R Morgan Midderry Kim 350694 2 6 12 9 0 5 0 186
56 W R J Tod Don 335325 7 2 8 26 0 3 7 167
57 J Hill Sid 326043 6 2 8 6 3 20 20 RET
58 N F McVicar Mist 327215 4 2 8 24 1 2 0 179
59 R Henderson Jude 328400 8 0 4 6 6 5 1 190
60 S McCrindle Kate 326642 10 0 6 7 2 5 2 188
61 K W Brehmer Huthwaite Roy 336106 3 4 6 8 4 20 20 RET
62 A McKenzie Jess 344082 0 4 6 12 12 20 20 146 T
63 A D Carnegie Jess 320268 6 1 6 10 4 0 0 193
64 S L Davidson Gillieglen Queen 316795 2 0 6 12 2 0 0 198
65 M McTeir Dan 345561 2 0 4 14 0 0 4 196
66 C Dickson Stuart 344079 2 4 8 12 2 8 4 180
67 F W Shennan Mia 314619 0 0 6 6 0 20 20 168 T
68 N Campbell Gwen 352389 13 0 6 10 0 2 4 185
69 E Nilsson Frej (ROM) 345112 2 6 10 18 15 20 20 129
70 R B Henderson Bonnie 332933 15 0 8 10 2 10 0 175
71 I Wilkie Pip 338459 10 0 6 8 0 6 16 174
72 A R Mundell Taff 310602 6 1 8 12 0 2 14 177
73 R C Middleton Jake (ROM) 363674 12 0 12 14 0 6 12 164
74 C Toner Tammi 353070 0 4 7 16 0 4 6 183
75 E C Mackinnon Buddy (ROM) 349489 0 2 6 25 2 6 8 171
76 M C Shearer Roy 322956 3 14 10 7 0 14 0 172
77 D Robertson Moss 330167 0 4 7 2 2 10 0 195
78 D Wallace Boy 328401 0 6 12 14 4 0 20 164 T
79 P Martin Daisy 347000 0 11 7 8 6 0 2 186
80 W J Welsh Jim 329311 12 1 6 10 2 0 20 169
81 J S Hastie Lethans Bear 332619 14 0 13 60 20 20 20 STD
82 A McCulloch Sam 344927 2 5 4 14 0 0 20 175 T
83 J R Welsh Sonny 346509 5 2 12 10 2 20 20 RET
84 D N Gillon Myllin Lad 351289 13 0 8 60 20 20 20 STD
85 H W M Mitchell Taff 348054 ABS - - - - - - ABS
86 D J Murray Sweep 353136 5 0 10 6 0 2 8 189
87 J A Common Groesfaen Mac 333692 2 0 12 12 2 5 20 167 T
88 C J Caygill Seth 350161 2 6 14 24 20 20 20 STD
89 W Welsh Cap 333599 2 2 14 6 4 8 20 164
90 M Arres Moss 340025 2 6 24 60 20 20 20 STD
91 J A MacKillop Straid Ben 342868 2 0 8 6 0 12 20 172 T
92 A S Stewart Tweed 328204 0 0 12 60 20 20 20 RET
93 K R Donald Lexi 340349 15 7 13 14 20 20 20 STD
94 M MacNally Ash 342436 15 11 12 60 20 20 20 STD
95 C Cropper Derwen Gus 350082 6 1 8 60 20 20 20 STD
96 V Billingham Tweedhope Kemp 325091 ABS - - - - - - ABS
97 J B Ramsay Fly 347225 4 3 10 13 0 4 0 186
98 L Magnusson Midderry Liz 342009 15 1 8 8 0 20 20 148 T
99 C M Magnusson Kemi Sally 341441 0 2 14 27 0 20 20 STD
100 L M Gast Ben 337950 20 4 10 60 20 20 20 STD