2021 Day 1 Singles Results

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles - Top 15 Day 1

 

Position Run Num Handler Class Dog ISDS No Points OLF
1 41 Stuart McCrimdle S Zac 335183 207  
2 35 Duncan Robertson F Moss 341501 196  
3 25 Michael Shearer F Heilan Rab 367251 163  
4 17 David Murray F Sweep 353136 161  
5 28 Chloe Cropper F Derwen Gus 350082 160  
6 1 Dean Aitken F Tweedale Nell 332878 157  
7 34 John MacKillop S Cap 356788 151  
8 30 Sion Morgan S Mess 350537 147  
9 42 Charlotte Darwent S Dot (ROM) 363026 145  
10 33 Seamus Campbell F Queen 357956 144  
11 27 William Welsh S Rosewood Dougal 353445 143 6
12 3 Lisa Hansson S Lisbon 330342 143 30
13 12 Neil Gillon F Sweep 317704 139  
14 40 John Casey F Ellie 348073 137  
15 31 Cameron Dickson S Stuart 344079 135 9
RES 19 Emma Gray F Telf Joff 345555 135 47

 

Singles - Day 1

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run

Handler

Dog

ISDS No

Outrun

Lift

Fetch

Drive

Shed

Pen

Single

Total

1

Mr D Aitken

Tweeddale Nell 332878 5 4 12 7 12 3 20 157 T

2

Mr R B Henderson Tweed 320142 3 1 9 23 5 0 - RET

3

Ms L Hansson

Lisbon

330342

12 6 12 16 4 19 8 143

4

Mr W Cormack

Jill

334120

16 3 11 50 - - - RET

5

Mr D Smith

Madog Mot

334120

- - - - - - - RET

6

Ms J Hill

Priory Kep

358313

4 0 7 11 6 - - DISQ

7

Mr J D Robinson

Quin (ROM)

360099

27 9 29 18 12 - - RET

8

Mr K W Brehmer

Huthwaite Roy

336106

7 0 13 25 4 - - RET

9

Mr D McMullan

Glencregg Eve

340723

1 6 - - - - - RET

10

Mr A Kent

Cas

331844

27 6 - - - - - RET

11

Mr J B Ramsay

Drift

337900 1 4 28 48 7 - - DISQ

12

Mr D N Gillon

Sweep

317704

9 0 9 12 17 14 20 139 T

13

Mr W A Morrison

Meg

354083

2 7 30 37 6 20 20 98 T

14

Miss K Keith

Foinaven Skye(ROM)

362258

6 6 11 12 - - - DISQ

15

Miss L M Gast

Scalpsie Rose

349247

14 0 21 - - - - DISQ

16

Mr C Toner

Maid

358896

17 4 6 45 12 6 11 119

17

Mr D J Murray

Sweep

353136

0 0 21 17 11 9 1 161

18

Mr M McTeir

Mak

324638

2 0 10 10 17 - - DISQ

19

Mrs E Gray

Telf Joff

345555

22 7 18 30 6 2 0 135

20

Mr E Irvine

Dennis

337642

11 0 16 36 17 - - RET

21

Mr A D Carnegie

Suus

355388

4 0 9 32 19 20 20 116 T

22

Mr E Foster

Bess

360641

18 8 - - - - - RET

23

Mr J MacDonald

Zoe

338460

4 0 10 28 20 20 20 118 T

24

Mr J R Welsh

Rhydale Jim

354495

15 11 10 30 - - - DISQ

25

Mr M C Shearer

Heilan Rab

367251

16 12 7 8 0 7 7 163

26

Miss L Hinnekens

Eira

337670

4 11 31 42 19 20 20 73 T

27

Mr W Welsh

Rosewood Dougal

353445

0 0 6 11 20 20 20 143 T

28

Miss C Cropper

Derwen Gus

350082

8 11 6 11 6 16 2 160

29

Mr J Foster

Graylees Tipsey

356354

28 8 13 10 - - - DISQ

30

Mr S R Morgan

Mess

350537

7 0 8 12 6 20 20 147 T

31

Mr C Dickson

Stuart

344079

2 1 6 28 8 20 20 135 T

32

Mr D Mullan

Ben

343115

33 18 29 45 - - - RET

33

Mr S Campbell

Queen

357956

11 8 10 4 16 7 20 144 T

34

Mr J A MacKillop

Nip

354168

4 6 10 25 4 0 20 151 T

35

Mr D Robertson

Moss

341501

0 0 8 10 4 2 0 196

36

Mr S L Davidson

Dan

357454

9 1 15 18 4 20 20 133 T

37

Mr B J Smith

Flash

347846

5 0 4 28 20 20 20 123 T

38

Mr C J Caygill

Wyverne Kim

351687

6 4 16 10 20 20 20 124 T

39

Mr R Henderson

Jude

328400

4 0 6 6 - - - DISQ

40

Mr J J Casey

Ellie

348073 4 0 10 15 14 20 20 137 T

41

Mr S McCrindle

Zac

335183

2 2 4 2 1 2 0 207

42

Miss C Darwent

Dot (ROM

363026

8 8 15 27 1 4 12 145