2021 Day 2 Singles Results

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles - Top 15 Day 2

 

Position Run Num Handler Class Dog ISDS No Points OLF
1 41 Stuart McCrindle S Zac 335183 207  
2 35 Duncan Robertson S Moss 341501 196  
3 83 David Kinloch S Zak 352386 194  
4 82 Andrew Hughson F Nortrow Ola 355702 181  
5 90 Mark Arres F Doug 333586 179  
6 72 Alan Wilkie F Mot 335556 173  
7 46 George Gardner F Meg 319859 164  
8 45 Freddie Fulford S Gipping Valley Nelly 364720 163 23
9 25 Michael Shearer F Heilan Rab 367251 163 35
10 17 David Murray F Sweep 353136 161  
11 28 Chloe Cropper F Derwen Gus 350082 160  
12 64 Ian Sutherland S Sid 355699 158  
13 1 Dean Aitken F Tweeddale Nell 332878 157  
14 94 Neil Campbell S Cass 304008 154 18
15 80 Ian Wilkie S Pip 338459 154 22
RES 34 John MacKillop S Cap 356788 151  

 

Singles - Day 2

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run

Handler

Dog

ISDS No

Outrun

Lift

Fetch

Drive

Shed

Pen

Single

Total

43 Mr K R Donald Lyn

353779

24 8 16 7 9 20 20 116 T
44 Mr J W Common Cowlow Rosie

338394

10 6 13 32 3 - - STD
45 Mr F Fulford Gipping Valley Nelly

364720

9 8 6 23 7 2 2 163
46 Mr G C Gardner Meg

319859

2 0 25 17 8 0 4 164
47 Mr M C Andrews Nap

350851

11 10 35 - - - - STD
48 Miss K J I Birkett Cwmhyfryd Ali

361326

13 1 8 51 - - - STD
49 Miss K Bergan Kili (ROM)

364661

- - - - - - - ABS
50 Mr M gallagher Val

340877

15 12 13 9 16 12 0 143

51

Mr H T Johnstone

Roy

343565

9 8 16 52 - - - STD

52

Miss T McKinlay

Heatherstane King

351329 15 12 28 17 9 2 6 131

53

Mr F S Renwick

Dell

369126

21 13 13 26 8 - - STD

54

Mr A McKenzie

Jess

344082

8 12 12 13 0 - - DISQ

55

Mr C Maitland Gardner

Nell

327214

- - - - - - - RET

56

Miss E Nilsson

Tweeddale Fergie

358347

2 0 6 34 4 - - DISQ

57

Miss L Christie

Knock

357507

2 3 23 - - - - STD

58

Mr N Ross

Burndale Bill

317547

19 12 12 8 20 10 7 132

59

Mr A R Mundell

Taff

310602

16 9 10 14 6 20 20 125 T

60

Mr P Martin

Cora

362247

10 4 8 - - - - RET

61

Mr A MacCuish

Tweed

316636

- - - - - - - RET

62

Ms C Joelsson

Storybrooke Louise

365319

14 1 11 - - - - RET

63

MR A Watson

Cap

353073

6 6 - - - - - RET

64

Mr I Sutherland

Sid

355699

15 8 10 19 6 0 4 158

65

Mr W I McConnell

Sam

310956 24 12 - - - - - DISQ

66

Miss T Sutherland

Templehall Oz

350791

- - - - - - - RET

67

Mrs C Paterson

Omega Tan

331854 28 12 - - - - - RET

68

Mr A S Stewart

Malta Mollie

344701

17 10 11 11 10 1 20 140

69

Mr T McPhee

Scott

343908 12 7 11 - - - - RET

70

Mr A Jardine

Chelsee

322690

8 0 32 - - - - RET

71

Mr W R J Tod

Don

335325

10 2 8 - - - - RET

72

Mr A Wilkie

Mot

335556

2 2 10 14 8 11 0 173

73

Mr A MacLean

Kate

317139 14 4 25 - - - - STD

74

Mr M MacNally

Ash

342436

11 0 24 23 0 10 20 132 T

75

Mr D S Simpson

Gael

342598

4 4 18 37 8 20 20 109 T

76

Mr A J Hughson

Fay

324916

- - - - - - - RET

77

Mr J K Allan

Mainstay Ace

360084 8 12 16 31 - - - STD

78

Mrs E Moore

Cap

319188

12 16 16 32 - - - STD

79

Mr J Moore

Catterlen Bob

333354

4 8 18 - - - - RET

80

Mr I Wilkie

Pip

338459

8 2 12 32 0 10 2 154

81

Mrs S Robertson

Cap

355048

6 12 35 - - - - RET

82

Mr A W P Hughson

Nortrow Ola

355702

9 3 16 11 0 0 0 181

83

Mr D Kinloch

Zak

352386

4 5 2 8 4 0 3 194

84

Mrs M Young

Middery Mic

351157

12 0 4 17 4 20 20 RET

85

Mr A Dickman

Kate

358682

20 0 4 10 8 20 20 138 T

86

Mr D S M Macaulay

Finn

344021

13 6 8 19 6 - - DISQ

87

Mr M A Cook

Glen

374711

3 14 23 20 7 4 20 129 T

88

Mr C M Davidson

Fuzz

348533

8 6 8 14 - - - DISQ

89

Mr O Brown

Craig

343161

1 2 18 - - - - STD

90

Mr M Arres

Doug

333586

2 2 4 12 10 0 11 179

91

Mr J S Hastie

Lethans Bear

332619

6 0 14 14 6 20 20 140 T

92

Mr J G Sutherland

Nessy

337239

8 0 16 32 - - - STD

93

Mr I L Fleming

Glen

352962

4 2 10 - - - - DISQ

94

Mr N Campbell

Cass

304008

6 2 10 31 4 4 9 154

95

Mr J C Maclachlan

Rosewood Merv

343421

- - - - - - - ABS

96

Miss J Y L'Etang

Ben

360624

0 0 32 - - - - STD
97

Miss J A Grant

Garth Brynn

364258

16 11 16 13 6 4 20 134 T

98

Mrs M Young

Sture (ROM)

363461

- - - - - - - ABS

99

Miss C Darwent

Rhydale Sue

354492

9 6 12 - - - - STD

100

Mr M Grant

Jess

340929

10 6 14 14 10 13 20 133 T